0

Privacy Policy

Identity

NXT Generation Consultancy Limited ('NXT Generation', 'the Company', 'we', 'us' or 'our') is a private company limited by shares, registered in England with Company Number 11297875 and registered office address at 1 Lysias Road, London, United Kingdom, SW12 8BW.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 2018, any legislation superseding it, and the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) ('GDPR'), NXT Generation is usually a data processor that acts upon the instructions of its clients, the data controllers, who determine the purposes for which personal data is processed. These instructions include us monitoring the success of our clients' marketing campaigns.

 

Contact

In relation to any data protection queries please contact: info@wearenxtgeneration.com.

 

Agreement

By engaging with NXT Generation you are agreeing to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

 

Information we Process Purposes for Processing Legal Basis for Processing
Publicly available information to contact people to enquire whether they are interested in being offered our Services Our legitimate interests and those of our Clients
Any information you provide to us To deliver our Services by: • establishing and maintaining contact between us and you; • giving feedback and receiving feedback in relation to the Services; • storing it on our systems with your permission; Your consent and the negotiation of your contracts and our legitimate interests
Information you generate when you visit our website To deliver functionality on our website, to analyse its performance and to make sure it is safe. For further information, please see our [Cookie Policy]. Our legitimate interests and your consent

Your Rights

NXT Generation is committed to guaranteeing individuals' statutory rights.  If you send us a request regarding your rights we will address it within 30 days of receipt. Where necessary, this period may be extended by up to a further 60 days.

With respect to the processing of your personal data by NXT Generation please see below a summary * of your rights under data protection law:

 

the right to be informed the right to access the right to rectification
the right to erasure the right to restrict processing; the right to object to profiling
the right to data portability the right to complain to a supervisory authority the right to withdraw consent.

*This summary provides an overview of data subject rights under data protection law and shall not create any rights or obligations additional to those contained in the Data Protection Act 1998, any legislation superseding it, or the GDPR.

 

 

Retention Period

NXT Generation will retain your data until you advise us to securely dispose of it. You shall inform NXT Generation of any changes to your personal data from time to time to ensure it is accurate and up to date. Outdated data is periodically deleted by NXT Generation.

 

Third Parties and International Transfers

You understand that NXT Generation uses and agree to its using third parties to facilitate its business, including cloud storage and customer relationship management systems providers and others. NXT Generation works only with world-class companies, which, as such, have branches across the world. Any international transfers of your data take place only subject to appropriate safeguards within the meaning of data protection law. NXT Generation's suppliers have provided contractual guarantees stating that they will protect your personal information and have agreed to be held liable in the event of breach of data protection law.

NXT Generation may disclose your personal information:

  1. in the event that we buy or sell any business or assets, in which case personal data held by NXT Generation may be disclosed to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets; and
  2. if the Company is under a duty to disclose or share its personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation.

 

Security Measures

The Company uses technical and organisational security measures such as: firewalls, data encryption and access controls to reduce the risks of loss, misuse, unauthorised access, disclosure and alteration of any of your personal data held by the Company.

Unfortunately the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although the Company does its best to protect your personal data that we transmit to clients by email via the internet, we cannot guarantee its complete and constant security. You acknowledge that we will be transmitting your personal data to clients by email where you have authorised to the transmission of that data to the client.

 

Changes

NXT Generation retains the right to change this policy from time to time. You will be informed of any changes without delay.

23.05.2018

 

1
Hello, how can we help you?
Click the button below to chat with us now!
Powered by